World Cup St. Petersburg 2013, 16-18 August


Yes! finally, Masha will compete again!!!! She will take part in World Cup St. Petersburg 2013 as “out of competition” which will be held next week, 16-18 August. Good Luck to Masha, Wish her all the BEST!!! Hopefully she can perform well!!! BTW, UKR gymnasts won’t participate, they are preparing for World Championships Kiev at home.

And 12-14 Aug will be juniors international tournament for gymnasts born in 1999.

Below are some information of this event:

Official website: http://www.frgspb.ru/
Participants List:
individuals
groups

P.S. in the participants list, the “HC” means “Hors concours” is French for “out of competition”

Start List: click here (individuals and groups)

On-line broadcast:
http://www.vfrg.ru/index.php?dn=pages&to=cat&id=176
http://www.art-works.ru/broadcast

Schedule: from RUS RG federation

August 14, 2013

Juniors International Tournament:
Junior Individuals – born in 1999, the all-around (hoop, ball, clubs, ribbon)
Junior Groups – born in 1999, the all-around (5 hoops and 10 clubs)

August 15, 2013

08.00 – 21.00 Training

August 16, 2013

09.00 – 16.30 Individual performances with the hoop and ball

17.00 – 19.00 Group performances with clubs

August 17, 2013

09.00 – 16.30 Individual performances in clubs and ribbon

17.00 – 17.30 Awards Ceremony

17.30 – 19.30 Group performances (3 goals, 2 tapes)

19.45 – 20.15 Awards Ceremony

August 18, 2013

Individual and group finals

11.00-11.30 Individual performances with the hoop

1130-1200 Individual performances with the ball

12.00-12.40 Group performances with 10 clubs

12.45-13.00 Ceremony

14.00-14.30 Individual performances with clubs

1430-1500 Individual performances with tape

15.00-15.40 Group performances (3 goals, 2 tapes)

15.45-16.00 Ceremony

16.15-17.30 Gala performance of the winners of the World Cup of Rhythmic Gymnastics

Masha’s videos in this event
Hoop
http://youtu.be/VaAi0LHJH8w (DV 1080HD)
http://youtu.be/fvru8GI7s_s
Ball (new routine)
http://youtu.be/BmjfpIl-mM4 (DV 1080HD)
http://youtu.be/rZdGl98tW34
Clubs (new routine, music: Baila Maria by Alabina, Ishtar, Los Niños de Sara)
http://youtu.be/l8dQjdC7NwU (DV 1080HD)
http://youtu.be/tDyLqw-_kTQ (DV 720HD)
http://youtu.be/mPyueY3syIA
Ribbon
http://youtu.be/O5kWWSog09Y (DV 1080HD)
http://youtu.be/0XYE6kVysOE
Podium training hoop
http://youtu.be/pAlRRc1mRFo
Masha’s new clubs music cut, thanks xSleepingAwakexRG!!!
http://youtu.be/kcvXr-VO5cU

This entry was posted in Event. Bookmark the permalink.

12 Responses to World Cup St. Petersburg 2013, 16-18 August

  1. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Yes!!! Big Thanks avroraagata1!!! she uploaded all WC ST. Petersburg 2013 videos, 1080HD
    Masha’s hoop



    Masha’s new clubs



    Masha’s new ball



    Masha’s ribbon


  2. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Masha’s new clubs DV version 720HD
    http://youtu.be/tDyLqw-_kTQ

    full results book pdf, AA+EF+start list+judges list
    http://www.vfrg.ru/up/results%20WC%20SPb2013.pdf

  3. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Group 3Balls+2Ribbons EF results
    1. RUS – 18,450
    2. BLR – 17,583
    3. FRA – 16,733
    4. SUI – 16,350
    5. GER – 16,116
    6. JPN – 16,066
    7. GRE – 15,800
    8. AZE – 15,483

    Ribbon EF results
    1. Margarita MAMUN RUS – 18,500
    2. Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS – 18,316
    3. Yeon Jae Son KOR – 18,066
    4. Melitina Staniouta BLR – 17,800
    5. Marina Durunda AZE – 17,666
    6. Silvia Miteva BUL – 17,383
    7. Neta Rivkin ISR – 17,316
    8. Katsiaryna Halkina BLR – 17,166

    Clubs EF results
    1. Margarita MAMUN RUS – 18,55
    2. Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS – 18,533
    3. Melitina Staniouta BLR – 18,05
    4. Yeon Jae Son KOR – 18,016
    5. Silvia Miteva BUL – 17,9
    6. Marina Durunda AZE – 17,333
    7. Katsiaryna Halkina BLR – 16,566
    8. Neta Rivkin ISR – 14,900

    Group 10 clubs EF results
    1. RUS – 18,333
    2. BLR – 17,583
    3. ITA – 17,383
    4. BUL – 17,266
    5. ESP – 17,216
    6. GER – 16,683
    7. GRE – 16,6
    8. FIN – 16,2

    Ball EF results
    1. Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS – 18,233
    2. Margarita MAMUN RUS – 18,2
    3. Silviya MITEVA BUL – 18,116
    4. Yeon Jae SON KOR – 18,016
    5. Melitina STANIOUTA BLR – 17,783
    6. Katsiaryna HALKINA BLR – 16,85
    7. Marina DURUNDA AZE – 16,833
    8. Lala YUSIFOVA AZE – 15,816

    Hoop EF results
    1. Margarita MAMUN RUS – 18,383
    2. Yeon Jae SON KOR – 17,883
    3. Melitina STANIOUTA BLR – 17,833
    4. Silviya MITEVA BUL – 17,766
    5. Neta RIVKIN ISR – 17,35
    5. Katsiaryna HALKINA BLR – 17,35
    7. Marina DURUNDA AZE – 17,25
    8. Jana BEREZKO-MARGGRANDER GER – 16,9

  4. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    EF start list
    Individual Finals – 18 Augut

    Hoop
    1 (7) Marina DURUNDA AZE
    2 (8) Jana BEREZKO-MARGGRANDER GER
    3 (2) Melitina STANIOUTA BLR
    4 (4) Silviya MITEVA BUL
    5 (1) Margarita MAMUN RUS
    6 (6) Katsiaryna HALKINA BLR
    7 (3) Yeon Jae SON KOR
    8 (5) Neta RIVKIN ISR

    Ball
    1 (7) Lala YUSIFOVA AZE
    2 (1) Margarita MAMUN RUS
    3 (6) Marina DURUNDA AZE
    4 (8) Katsiaryna HALKINA BLR
    5 (4) Melitina STANIOUTA BLR
    6 (5) Silviya MITEVA BUL
    7 (2) Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
    8 (3) Yeon Jae SON KOR

    Clubs
    1 (6) Neta Rivkin ISR
    2 (4) Yeon Jae Son KOR
    3 (7) Marina Durunda AZE
    4 (2) Margarita MAMUN RUS
    5 (3) Melitina Staniouta BLR
    6 (1) Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
    7 (8) Katsiaryna Halkina BLR
    8 (5) Silvia Miteva BUL

    Ribbon
    1 (4) Yeon Jae Son KOR
    2 (3) Melitina Staniouta BLR
    3 (2) Margarita MAMUN RUS
    4 (1) Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS
    5 (8) Katsiaryna Halkina BLR
    6 (7) Neta Rivkin ISR
    7 (6) Marina Durunda AZE
    8 (5) Silvia Miteva BUL

    Group Finals – 18 Augus

    10 Clubs
    1 (7) GER
    2 (2) BLR
    3 (4) ESP
    4 (1) RUS
    5 (5) ITA
    6 (3) BUL
    7 (6) FIN
    8 (8) GRE

    3 Balls & 2 Ribbons
    1 (7) JPN
    2 (2) ESP
    3 (4) FRA
    4 (1) RUS
    5 (5) AZE
    6 (3) BLR
    7 (6) SUI
    8 (8) GER

  5. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Group AA results

    1. RUS
    2. BLR
    3. ESP
    4. BUL
    5. GER
    6. GRE
    7. SUI
    8. AZE

  6. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Masha’s new clubs routine!!! very good! she did some new tricks 🙂 and sorry for the frozen of the beginning
    http://youtu.be/mPyueY3syIA
    Masha’s ribbon many mistakes orz
    http://youtu.be/0XYE6kVysOE

    Masha new clubs leo and new routine 17.233 a small drop in the end! very good new routine!!!! and Ribbon 15.100 many mistakes orz…she didn’t wear new leo

    Individual AA ranking
    1. Mamun 72.846
    2. Staniouta 71.349
    3. Kudryavtseva 71.132
    4. Son Yeon Jae 71.083
    5. Miteva 70.083

  7. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    unofficial individual AA hoop and ball results, more accurate in gymnasts’ names
    Qualifications Hoop and Ball -16 August

    Group A
    Maria TIVOVA RUS hoop 17,250 ball 16,266 (OC)
    Anna TRUBNIKOVA RUS ball 17,400 hoop 17,500 (OC)
    Alexandra MERKULOVA RUS hoop 17,516 ball 17,116 (OC)
    Elizaveta NAZARENKOVA RUS ball ? hoop 16,916
    Danielle PRINCE AUS Hoop 14,666 ball 14,483
    Yun Hee GIM KOR Ball 15,533 hoop 15,600
    Yeon Jae SON KOR Hoop 17,600 ball 17,950
    Neta RIVKIN ISR Ball 14,816 hoop 17,216
    Katsiaryna HALKINA BLR Hoop 17,200 ball 16,866
    Lilit HARUTYUNYAN ARM Ball 15,15 hoop 15,100
    Anna CZARNIECKA POL Hoop 15,433 ball 14,400
    Kseniya MOUSTAFAEVA FRA Ball 16,400 hoop 16,483
    Carmel KALLEMAA EST Hoop 14,466 ball 15,233

    Group B
    Lala YUSIFOVA AZE Hoop 16,683 ball 17,000
    Valeriya DAVIDOVA UZB Ball 14,633 hoop 15,883
    Lucille CHALOPIN FRA Hoop 14,466 ball 14,300
    Yana KUDRYAVTSEVA RUS Ball 17,933 hoop 16,533
    Katrine Field Hagelund hoop 12.633 ball 11.166
    Melitina STANIOUTA BLR Ball 17,616 hoop 17,950
    Rut CASTILLO GALINDO MEX Hoop 15,433 ball ?
    Jana BEREZKO-MARGGRANDER GER Ball 16,333 hoop 16,966
    Anastassia JOHANSSON SWE Hoop??
    Margarita MAMUN RUS Ball 18,00 hoop 18,330
    Aliya ASSYMOVA KAZ Hoop 12,850 ball 14.483
    Natalia GARCIA ESP Ball 16,350 hoop 16,116
    Ekaterina VOLKOVA FIN Hoop 15,616 ball 16.100

    Group C
    Monika MICKOVA CZE Hoop 14.866 Ball 16.600
    Grisbel LOPEZ ORTEGA VEN Ball 11.733 Hoop14.316
    Victoria VEINBERG FILANOVSKY ISR Hoop16.900 Ball 16.633
    Laura JUNG GER Ball 16.400 Hoop 16.233
    Veronica BERTOLINI ITA Hoop 16.116 Ball 15.566
    Kaho MINAGAWA JPN Ball 15.433 Hoop 15.666
    Jasmine KERBER USA Hoop 16.533 Ball 15.500
    Marija GARDIUK LTU Ball 10.750 Hoop 12.116
    Mojca RODE SLO Hoop 14.566 Ball 14.616
    Bianka BOROCZ HUN Ball 12.250 Hoop 14.933
    Emilie HOLTE NOR Hoop 12.366 Ball 13.283
    Cynthia Yasmin VALDEZ PEREZ MEX Ball 16.446 Hoop 16.033
    Dora VASS HUN Hoop 16.416 Ball 15.583
    Patricia BEZZOUBENKO CAN Ball 16.683 Hoop 15.966

    Group D
    Salome PHAJAVA GEO Ball 16.716 Hoop 16.300
    Alessia RUSSO ITA Hoop 16.066 Ball 16.133
    Djamila RAKHMATOVA UZB Ball 16.766 Hoop 16.500
    Natascha WEGSCHEIDER AUT Hoop 15.050 Ball 15.766
    Viktorya GORBUNOVA KAZ Ball 15.400 Hoop 15.083
    Marina DURUNDA AZE Hoop 17.000 Ball 17.433
    Iuliana LIUBOMEISCAIA MDA Ball 14.550 Hoop 15.516
    Jelizaveta GAMALEJEVA LAT Hoop 15.733 Ball 16.233
    Maja MAJEROWSKA POL Ball 14.866 Hoop 14.983
    Sakura HAYAKAWA JPN Hoop 15.483 Ball 16.450
    Rebecca SEREDA USA Ball 15.200 Hoop 15.900
    Silviya MITEVA BUL Hoop 17.450 Ball 17.583
    Angelica KVIECZYNSKI BRA Ball 16.850 Hoop 16.050
    Monija CEBASEK SLO Hoop 14.100 Ball 15.333

  8. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    unofficial group AA 10 clubs results
    Russia : 17,466
    Belarus : 17,416
    Bulgaria : 17,116
    Spain : 16,950
    Italy : 16,016
    Finland : 15,750
    Germany : 15,733
    Greece : 15,6
    Switzerland : 15,183
    AZE : 15,133
    Israel : 14,900
    USA : 14,825
    Uzbekistan : 14,816
    Brasil : 14,725
    Japan : 14,550
    CZE : 14,516
    Korea : 14,450
    France : 14,383
    Poland : 14,033
    Austria : 13, 116
    Mexico : 12, 233
    HUN : 12,183
    KAZ : 12

  9. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Masha hoop 17.250 Ball 16.266
    Masha’s swan lake hoop
    http://youtu.be/fvru8GI7s_s
    Masha’s new ball routine, pity for the end
    http://youtu.be/rZdGl98tW34

    Melitina Staniouta Hoop



    Melitina Staniouta Ball



    Yana K hoop



    Yana K ball



    Mamun Ball



    Mamun Hoop


  10. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Julia Sinitsina hoop-Junior IT St. Petersburg 2013
    http://youtu.be/rChoBhVreR4
    Ball



    Clubs
    http://youtu.be/-QpN1-uKV54
    Ribbon



    Olesya Petrova Hoop
    http://youtu.be/4MQo_a7Hpp4
    Veronika Rudicheva Ribbon



    Veronika Polyakova Ribbon



    Dulgheru Nicoleta (Moldova) Ribbon



    Irina Annenkova Ribbon



    Olga Belkova Hoop



    Angelina Redkova Hoop



    Layma Lipkina (LATVIA)


  11. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Full results-Juniors AA-IT…so only 4 participants and the others are out of competition
    http://www.vfrg.ru/up/junior%20results%20spb.pdf

    and now is broadcasting podium training, Masha changed her ball music, I don’t like it orz…

  12. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Junior individual AA results
    1. Bravikova 2. Dulgheru Nicoletta 3. Lipkina

    Yulia Bravikova ribbon



    Julia Sinitsyna clubs (out of competition)



    Veronica Rudycheva clubs


Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s