World Cup Minsk 2013, 17-19 May

Melitina Staniouta-by Tim Panteleev
(Melitina Staniouta-by Tim Panteleev)

This weekend the 7th stage of World Cup series will be held in Minsk from 17-19 May 2013. Read FIG report for more information: Minsk stages dress rehearsal for Rhythmic continental championships Participants, from Russia this time they send Daria Svatkovskaya and Yana Kudryavtseva, for Belarus Melitina Staniouta and Katsiaryna Halkina, Arina Charopa and Mariya Kadobina will compete as out of competition.  UKR team decided to withdraw from this competition for a better WC and EC preparation. And Big Thanks Marc! There will be live stream for AA but not for EF due to TV copyright. Good Luck to all gymnasts, especially for Melitina 😀

check some information following:

Official website: http://www.bga.by/
Participants Lists:
Individual (updated 14-May note: from RUS Svatkovskaya and Yana K instead of Mamun and Merkulova)
Group (updated 14-May)
Start Lists: drawing of lots (updated 14-May)
Live stream for AA and Gala: http://www.gymnasticsdvd.de/live/
Live stream for EF: http://sport.tut.by/news/gymnastics/348923.html

Schedule: (Local time, GMT+3)
Thursday, 16. May 2013
19.00 – 20:00 – Junior groups All Around – Round 1

Friday, 17. May 2013
11.00 – 13:00 – Junior groups All Around – Round 2
15.00 – 15:20 – Opening Ceremony World-Cup
15.20 – 16:00 – Senior groups – 10 Clubs
16.20 – 17:00 – Senior groups – Ribbon+Ball
17.10 – 17:30 – Medal Ceremony Seniorgroups

Saturday, 18. May 2013 
11.00 – 15:40 – Senior individuals Group B All Around (4 Apparatus)
16.30 – 21:00 – Senior individuals Group A All Around (4 Apparatus)
21.10 – 21:30 – Medal Ceremony Senior individual All Around

Sunday, 14. April 2013
10.55 – 11:00 – Opening Ceremony Finals
11:00 – 11:35 – Senior groups Finals – 10 Clubs
11.40 – 12:30 – Senior individuals Finals – Hoop + Ball
12.35 – 13:10 – Senior groups Finals – Ribbon+Ball
13.15 – 14:05 – Senior individuals Finals – Clubs + Ribbon
14.10 – 14:30 – Medal Ceremony Finals
19.00 – 21:00 – Gala-Show

Poster-WC Minsk 2013

This entry was posted in Event and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

9 Responses to World Cup Minsk 2013, 17-19 May

  1. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Senior Group AA+Award Ceremony-World Cup-Minsk 2013-TV coverage



    Senior Individual-AA-Highlight-World Cup Minsk 2013-TV coverage
    http://youtu.be/no7fKE7AF30

  2. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Melitina Staniouta clubs EF
    Her trademark pivot in 0:50-:56 is incredible!!!!!!! sooo goooood!!!!!



    She changed her ribbon music again, the third time this year orz…
    Daria Svatkovskaya ribbin EF



    Daria Svatkovskaya EF Ball new ball music again…the forth time…



    Daria Svatkovskaya Clubs EF



    Daria Svatkovskaya EF Hoop



    Silvia Miteva EF Ball



    Silvia Miteva EF Hoop



    Silvia Miteva World Cup Minsk 2013 EF Clubs



    Silviya Miteva EF Ribbon



    Halkina Katsiaryna EF Ball



    Yana Kudryavtseva EF Ribbon



    Yana Kudryavtseva EF Clubs



    Yana Kudryavtseva EF Ball


  3. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    BLR 3+2 final



    BLR 10 clubs final



    ITA 10 clubs final



    ITA 3+2 final



    RUS 10 clubs final



    RUS 3+2 final



    BRA 3+2 final



    BRA 10 clubs final


  4. Wan_ Zoe says:

    Senior Individual Ribbon EF results, Congrats to Melitina!!! Yana K’s score is ridiculous!!! How come her ribbon is out of carpet and still got 18.150!!!???
    1 STANIOUTA Melitina BLR 18.1667
    2 KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana RUS 18.150
    3 SVATKOVSKAYA Daria RUS 17.7667
    4 SON Yeon Jae KOR 17.3667
    5 DURUNDA Marina AZE 17.250
    6 MOUSTAFAEVA Kseniya FRA 17.1333
    7 MITEVA Silviya BUL 17.0667
    8 RODRIGUEZ Carolina ESP 16.700

    Senior individual Clubs EF results
    1. STANIOUTA Melitina BLR 18.1833
    2. KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana RUS 17.9333
    3. SON Yeon Jae KOR 17.9333
    4. SVATKOVSKAYA Daria RUS 17.750
    5. HALKINA Katsiaryna BLR 17.5333
    6. DURUNDA Marina AZE 17.3333
    7. MITEVA Silviya BUL 17.0667
    8. RIVKIN Neta ISR 16.700

    Senior group 3+2 EF results
    1. BLR 17.7167
    2. RUS 17.2333
    3. BRA 16.1333
    4. ITA 14.2167
    5. POL 14.1333
    6. AZE 13.1333
    7. KOR 10.9333
    CHN withdraw

    Senior Individual Ball EF results
    1. KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana RUS 18.100
    2. SVATKOVSKAYA Daria RUS 17.8667
    3. MITEVA Silviya BUL 17.7667
    4. SON Yeon Jae KOR 17.650
    5. HALKINA Katsiaryna BLR 17.500
    6. STANIOUTA Melitina 17.2667
    7. DURUNDA Marina AZE 17.0167
    8. YUSIFOVA Lala 14.2333

    Senior Individual Hoop EF results
    1 SVATKOVSKAYA Daria RUS 18.000
    2 SON Yeon Jae KOR 17.7167
    3 RIVKIN Neta ISR 17.5833
    4 DURUNDA Marina AZE 17.4667
    5 MITEVA Silviya BUL 17.400
    6 FILANOVSKY Victoria ISR 17.2333
    7 MOUSTAFAEVA Kseniya FRA 17.2167
    8 RAKHMATOVA Djamila UZB 17.0333

    senior group 10 clubs final results
    1. ITA 17.3167
    2. AZE 16.450
    3. RUS 16.4333
    4. BLR 15.900
    5. BRA 15.566
    6. POL 15.133
    7. KOR 12.300
    CHN withdraw…

    Live stream for EF:
    http://sport.tut.by/news/gymnastics/348923.html

  5. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Senior individual AA results
    Click here
    1 KUDRYAVTSEVA Yana RUS 16,300 18,483 18,500 18,267 71,550
    2 SVATKOVSKAYA Daria RUS 18,233 17,633 17,600 17,867 71,333
    3 STANIOUTA Melitina BLR 17,150 17,867 18,150 18,133 71,300
    4 SON Yeon Jae KOR 17,267 17,833 17,750 17,683 70,533
    5 MITEVA Silviya BUL 17,433 17,700 17,600 17,767 70,500
    6 DURUNDA Marina AZE 17,167 16,900 17,400 17,433 68,900
    7 RIVKIN Neta ISR 17,500 16,683 17,333 16,867 68,383
    8 HALKINA Katsiaryna BLR 16,133 17,233 17,417 16,433 67,216
    9 FILANOVSKY Victoria ISR 17,167 16,633 16,483 16,667 66,950
    10 RAKHMATOVA Djamila UZB 17,283 16,417 16,100 16,433 66,233
    11 RODRIGUEZ Carolina ESP 16,833 15,600 16,800 16,933 66,167
    12 MOUSTAFAEVA Kseniya FRA 17,333 14,000 17,167 17,283 65,783
    13 YUSIFOVA Lala AZE 16,600 17,350 16,783 14,467 65,200
    14 VOLKOVA Ekaterina FIN 15,517 16,500 16,517 16,417 64,950
    15 FEBBO Federica ITA 16,317 16,017 16,667 15,733 64,733
    16 GAMALEJEVA Jelizaveta LAT 16,000 16,167 15,750 15,967 63,883
    17 LIUBOMEISCAIA Iuliana MDA 15,700 16,067 15,700 15,633 63,100
    18 LU Cindy USA 15,500 15,867 15,850 15,667 62,883
    19 CZARNIECKA Anna POL 15,833 15,133 15,883 15,600 62,450
    20 KALLEMAA Carmel EST 16,333 16,117 14,650 15,300 62,400
    21 RUSSO Alessia ITA 16,300 15,283 15,250 15,450 62,283
    22 YANG Yuqing CHN 16,167 15,667 15,433 14,967 62,233
    23 POH SAN Wong MAS 15,167 15,333 15,900 15,517 61,917
    24 ASSYMOVA Aliya KAZ 15,717 16,200 15,000 14,650 61,567
    25 HAYAKAWA Sakura JPN 14,700 15,167 14,500 15,667 60,033
    26 SKORIKOVA Yekaterina KAZ 14,700 14,533 15,850 14,267 59,350
    27 ALEVROGIANNI Kyriaki GRE 15,250 14,550 14,300 14,917 59,017
    28 PROTTO Aliya USA 15,783 13,400 14,967 14,767 58,917
    29 MICKOVA Monika CZE 15,033 14,767 14,717 14,300 58,817
    30 POZO CHAMORRO Andrea ESP 13,450 15,880 14,567 14,767 58,663
    31 KUSEM Zeynep TUR 15,200 14,400 15,233 13,800 58,633
    32 ROSTOM Sara Mohamed EGY 15,450 14,467 14,867 13,733 58,517
    33 CHALOPIN Lucille FRA 13,850 12,667 15,200 16,667 58,384
    34 ZAIN JALANY Fatin Zakirah MAS 14,683 13,533 14,733 14,467 57,417
    35 MINAGAWA Kaho JPN 13,067 13,367 13,950 14,533 54,917
    36 CUTINO AREAS Dailen CUB 14,033 13,067 12,867 12,167 52,133
    37 SANCHEZ Michelle VEN 12,600 13,850 12,867 12,817 52,133
    38 HC CHAROPA Arina BLR 16,817 16,633 17,317 16,567 67,333
    39 HC KADOBINA Mariya BLR 15,067 15,583 15,800 16,633 63,083

  6. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Russia 10 clubs:

    Belarus 3+2:

    Italy 3+2:

    Azerbaijan 10 clubs:

  7. M says:

    Thanks for the results. Seems the Russian senior group did really well.

  8. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Senior groups-AA-results
    10 Clubs / 3 Balls & 2 Ribbons
    1 RUS 18.100 18.200 36.300
    2 BLR 17.050 17.500 34.550
    3 ITA 16.300 16.250 32.550
    4 AZE 16.350 16.100 32.450
    5 CHN 15.850 15.750 31.600
    6 POL 15.550 12.700 28.25
    7 BRA 13.700 13.650 27.350
    8 KOR 14.200 11.750 25.950

    Senior groups-3 Balls & 2 Ribbons qualification-results
    1. RUS 18.200
    2. BLR 17.500
    3. ITA 16.250
    4. AZE 16.100
    5. CHN 15.750
    6. BRA 13.650
    7. POL 12.700
    8. KOR 11.750

    Senior groups-10 Clubs qualification results
    1 RUS 18.100
    2 BLR 17.050
    3 AZE 16.350
    4 ITA 16.300
    5 CHN 15.850
    6 POL 15.550
    7 KOR 14.200
    8 BRA 13.700

    Junior groups All Around-5 Hoops-Crystal Rose-Minsk 2013
    1 Russia 16,75 16,8 33,55
    2 Belarus 16,5 16,55 33,05
    3 Finland 15,15 15,35 30,5
    4 Latvia 14,75 14,9 29,65
    5 Estonia 15,05 13,8 28,85
    6 Poland 13,7 14,05 27,75

    RUS junior group 5 hoops-AA-1st round-Minsk 2013



    BLR junior group 5 hoops-AA-1st round-Minsk 2013


  9. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Junior groups All Around – Round 1 results
    1. RUS 16.750
    2. BLR 16.500
    3. FIN 15.150
    4. EST 15.050
    5. LAT 14.750
    6. POL 13.700

    from fb page of Federation of Ukraine write:
    “For a better WC and EC preparation Ukraine withdrew from Minsk World Cup
    The marathon Tartu – Moscow – Holon – Thiais – Lisboa – Bucharest – Pesaro – Sofia – Corbeil is over!
    Never Ukraine returned without a medal from these competitions! 5 gold medals! Numerous silver and bronze!
    Good luck at the European Championships!!!”

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s