Berlin Masters World Challenge Cup 2017, 07-09 Jul


07-09 July, the 3rd stage of World Challenge Cup 2017 will be held in Berlin, Germany. Good luck to all gymnasts! Below are some information about this competition.

Official website: click here
FB: click here
FIG page: click here
Participants: click here (updated 27 Jun)
Start list: click here or here
Live results: click here
Live report: click here 
Schedule: click here
Friday 07 July 
Qualification
14:00 – Opening, welcome gymnasts, show
14:15  – Individuals round 1, Hoop and Ball
16:00 – Break
16:10 – Individuals round 2, Hoop and Ball
18:00 – Groups 5 Hoops

Saturday, 08 July
Qualification
12:00 am Opening, welcome gymnasts, show
12:15 – Individuals round 1, Clubs and Ribbon
14:00 – Break
14:10  – Individuals round 2, Clubs and Ribbon
16:00 – Groups 3 Balls 2 Ropes
16:35 – Awards Ceremony individuals and groups AA, award Miss tournament 2017

Sunday, 09 July
Finals
13:00 – Opening, Welcome Finalists, Show
13:15 – Individuals Hoop
13:40 – Individuals Ball
14:10 – Groups 5 Hoops
14:45 – Awards Ceremony Hoop, Ball and 5 Hoops, presentation Miss tournament
14:55 – Break
15:10 – Individual Clubs
15:35 – Individuals Ribbon
16:05 – Groups 3 Balls 2 Ropes
16:45 – Awards Ceremony Clubs, Ribbon and 3 Balls 2 Ropes

This entry was posted in Event and tagged , . Bookmark the permalink.

6 Responses to Berlin Masters World Challenge Cup 2017, 07-09 Jul

  1. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    EF Results
    Hoop EF
    1. SELEZNEVA, Ekaterína RUS 18,050
    2. AGIURGIUCULESE, Alexandra ITA 17,750
    3. DIACHENKO, Olena UKR 17,150
    4. BRAVIKOVA, Iuliia RUS 16,600
    5. ASHIRBAYEVA, Sabina KAZ 16,550
    6. RUPRECHT, Nicol AUT 16,450
    7. RUSSO, Alessia ITA 15,800
    8. HALKINA, Katsiaryna BLR 15,500

    Ball EF
    1. SELEZNEVA, Ekaterína RUS 17,450
    2. ASHIRBAYEVA, Sabina KAZ 16,850
    3. HALKINA, Katsiaryna BLR 16,450
    4. BRAVIKOVA, Iuliia RUS 15,950
    5. AGIURGIUCULESE, Alexandra ITA 15,950
    6. DIACHENKO, Olena UKR 15,250
    7. KITA, Sumire JPN 15,050
    8. ZAFIROVA, Erika BUL 14,250

    Clubs EF
    1. BRAVIKOVA, Iuliia RUS 18,400
    2. SELEZNEVA, Ekaterína RUS 16,850
    3. HALKINA, Katsiaryna BLR 16,600
    4. RUPRECHT, Nicol AUT 15,250
    5. ZAFIROVA, Erika BUL 15,200
    6. ASHIRBAYEVA, Sabina KAZ 14,800
    7. BORISOVA, Petya BUL 12,500
    8. FILIORIANU, Ana Luiza ROU 11,450

    Ribbon EF
    1. HALKINA, Katsiaryna BLR 16,700
    2. BRAVIKOVA, Iuliia RUS 16,600
    3. SELEZNEVA, Ekaterína RUS 16,450
    4. AGIURGIUCULESE, Alexandra ITA 15,450
    5. FILIORIANU, Ana Luiza ROU 15,400
    6. HARNASKO, Alina BLR 13,900
    7. ASHIRBAYEVA, Sabina KAZ 13,650
    8. BAYRAMOVA, Ayshan AZE 13,400

    Groups 5 Hoops EF
    1. Russia RUS 18,700
    2. Ukraine UKR 18,500
    3. Belarus BLR 17,950
    4. Germany GER 16,450
    5. Azerbaijan AZE 16,100
    6. Slovenia SLO 15,100
    7. Malaysia MAS 12,650
    8. Chinese Taipei TPE 12,400

    Groups 3 Balls 2 Ropes EF
    1. Russia RUS 18,350
    2. Ukraine UKR 17,850
    3. Azerbaijan AZE 17,500
    4. Belarus BLR 15,750
    5. Germany GER 15,300
    6. Slovenia SLO 13,800
    7. Malaysia MAS 13,300
    8. Chinese Taipei TPE 12,850

  2. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Individuals AA results
    AA Top 8
    1. HALKINA, Katsiaryna BLR 71,150
    2. BRAVIKOVA, Iuliia RUS 70,150
    3. SELEZNEVA, Ekaterína RUS 68,750
    4. AGIURGIUCULESE, Alexandra ITA 63,350
    5. ASHIRBAYEVA, Sabina KAZ 63,250
    6. DIACHENKO, Olena UKR 61,200
    7. ZAFIROVA, Erika BUL 60,650
    8. FILIORIANU, Ana Luiza ROU 60,550

    Clubs qualification
    Clubs finalists
    1. HALKINA, Katsiaryna BLR 9,200 8,800 18,000
    2. BRAVIKOVA, Iuliia RUS 9,900 8,100 18,000
    3. SELEZNEVA, Ekaterína RUS 8,700 8,550 17,250
    4. BORISOVA, Petya BUL 8,400 7,800 16,200
    5. ASHIRBAYEVA, Sabina KAZ 7,800 8,200 16,000
    6. RUPRECHT, Nicol AUT 7,500 8,400 15,900
    7. ZAFIROVA, Erika BUL 7,900 8,000 15,900
    8. FILIORIANU, Ana Luiza ROU 8,100 7,750 15,850

    Ribbon qualification
    Ribbon finalists
    1. BRAVIKOVA, Iuliia RUS 9,000 8,650 -0,10 17,550
    2. HALKINA, Katsiaryna BLR 8,500 8,700 17,200
    3. SELEZNEVA, Ekaterína RUS 8,000 8,100 16,100
    4. AGIURGIUCULESE, Alexandra ITA 7,500 7,900 15,400
    5. HARNASKO, Alina BLR 7,600 7,800 15,400
    6. FILIORIANU, Ana Luiza ROU 7,000 8,200 15,200
    7. BAYRAMOVA, Ayshan AZE 7,200 7,950 15,150
    8. ASHIRBAYEVA, Sabina KAZ 7,000 8,050 15,050

    Groups AA results
    Groups AA ranking
    1. Russia RUS 18,700 18,500 37,200
    2. Ukraine UKR 18,500 17,550 36,050
    3. Belarus BLR 18,400 16,900 35,300
    4. Azerbaijan AZE 17,050 17,300 34,350
    5. Germany GER 16,200 14,950 31,150
    6. Slovenia SLO 15,450 13,550 29,000
    7. Chinese Taipei TPE 15,900 12,850 28,750
    8. Malaysia MAS 14,200 13,200 27,400

    3 Balls 2 Ropes qualification
    1. Russia RUS 10,000 8,500 18,500
    2. Ukraine UKR 9,300 8,250 17,550
    3. Azerbaijan AZE 9,000 8,300 17,300
    4. Belarus BLR 9,300 7,600 16,900
    5. Germany GER 7,700 7,250 14,950
    6. Slovenia SLO 7,200 6,350 13,550
    7. Malaysia MAS 7,100 6,100 13,200
    8. Chinese Taipei TPE 7,200 5,650 12,850

  3. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Results PDF-Individuals AA after 2 rotations
    Provisional AA Top 8
    1. Katsiaryna Halkina, BLR – 35.950
    2. Ekaterina Selezneva, RUS – 35,400
    3. Iuliia Bravikova, RUS – 34,600
    4. Alexandra Agiurgiuculese, ITA – 32,800
    5. Olena Diachenko, UKR-32,550
    6. Sabina Ashirbayeva, KAZ – 32,200
    7. Alessia Russo, ITA – 31.550
    8. Erika Zafirova, BUL – 30.850

    Hoop qualification
    Hoop finalists
    1. HALKINA, Katsiaryna BLR 9,800 8,600 18,400
    2. BRAVIKOVA, Iuliia RUS 9,700 8,500 18,200
    3. SELEZNEVA, Ekaterína RUS 8,800 8,450 17,250
    4. RUPRECHT, Nicol AUT 8,700 8,000 16,700
    5. ASHIRBAYEVA, Sabina KAZ 9,000 7,550 16,550
    6. RUSSO, Alessia ITA 8,600 7,900 -0,05 16,450
    7. DIACHENKO, Olena UKR 8,300 8,100 16,400
    8. AGIURGIUCULESE, Alexandra ITA 7,500 8,500 16,000

    Ball qualification
    Ball finalists
    1. SELEZNEVA, Ekaterína RUS 9,200 9,000 -0,05 18,150
    2. HALKINA, Katsiaryna BLR 8,600 8,950 17,550
    3. AGIURGIUCULESE, Alexandra ITA 8,300 8,550 -0,05 16,800
    4. BRAVIKOVA, Iuliia RUS 8,500 7,900 16,400
    5. DIACHENKO, Olena UKR 8,000 8,150 16,150
    6. ASHIRBAYEVA, Sabina KAZ 7,600 8,050 15,650
    7. KITA, Sumire JPN 7,400 7,800 15,200
    8. ZAFIROVA, Erika BUL 7,700 7,500 15,200

    Groups 5 Hoops qualification
    5 Hoops qualification
    1. Russia RUS 10,000 8,700 18,700
    2. Ukraine UKR 10,000 8,500 18,500
    3. Belarus BLR 10,000 8,400 18,400
    4. Azerbaijan AZE 8,900 8,150 17,050
    5. Germany GER 9,300 6,900 16,200
    6. Chinese Taipei TPE 8,700 7,200 15,900
    7. Slovenia SLO 8,400 7,050 15,450
    8. Malaysia MAS 7,400 6,800 14,200

  4. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Results groups 5 Hoops qualification
    https://www.rsg-in-berlin.de/berlin-masters-2015-ueberblick/liveticker/
    1. Russia – 18,700
    2. Ukraine – 18,500
    3. Belarus – 18,400
    4. Azerbaijan – 17,050
    5. Germany – 16,200
    6. Chinese Taipei – 15,900
    7. Slovenia – 15,450
    8. Malaysia – 14,200

  5. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Intermediate results after day one
    https://www.rsg-in-berlin.de/berlin-masters-2015-ueberblick/liveticker/
    1. Katsiaryna Halkina, BLR – 35.950
    2. Ekaterina Selezneva, RUS – 35,400
    3. Iuliia Bravikova, RUS – 34,600
    4. Alexandra Agiurgiuculese, ITA – 32,800
    5. Olena Diachenko, UKR-32,550
    6. Sabina Ashirbayeva, KAZ – 32,200
    7. Alessia Russo, ITA – 31.550
    8. Erika Zafirova, BUL – 30.850
    … 10. Lea Tkaltschewitsch, GER – 30,750
    … 24. Noemi Peschel, GER – 26,050

  6. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    The group A has finished their today’s competition, in a few minutes the gymnasts of the group B.
    https://www.rsg-in-berlin.de/berlin-masters-2015-ueberblick/liveticker/
    Intermediate group A results:
    1. Bravikova, RUS, 34,600
    2. Agiurgiuculese, ITA 32,800
    3. Diachenko, UKR, 32,500
    4. Russo, ITA, 31.550
    5. Llana Garcia, ESP, 30,800
    6. Ruprecht, AUT, 30,250
    … 13. Peschel, GER, 26,050

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s