Grand Prix Moscow 2014 and YOG qualification, 28th Feb-2nd Mar



Masha will compete in GP Moscow 2014 this weekend, her 1st competition in 2014! Good Luck to Masha!!! Wish her all the BEST!!! Удачи!!! and Давай!!! At the same time, YOG qualification for Europe will be held as well.

Some information:
Official website: http://www.vfrg.ru/index.php?dn=pages&to=cat&id=15
Start List:
Finals: http://www.vfrg.ru/up/startlist02_03_14.zip
Day one and Day Two: click here
Live stream:
http://www.vfrg.ru/index.php?dn=pages&to=cat&id=176
http://www.art-works.ru/broadcast 

Moscow Time
28 FEB 2014 10.00 AM – 8.30 PM
01 MAR 2014 9.00 AM – 9.30 PM
02 MAR 2014 1.00 PM – 7.0 PM

Schedule: (Moscow Time)
February 26 , Wednesday – arrival of delegations accreditation .

February 27 , Thursday

08:30-23:00 Testing main site individual athletes and teams in the group exercises

18:00 Meeting of the delegations and judges

February 28 , Friday

09:00-09:45 draw judges

10:00-10:16 Selection YOG , juniors – group exercises, all-around ( 5 hoops )
AZE
BLR
BUL
RUS

10:20-14:30 6 streams (54 + 6 junior member out of competition )
Selection for the YOG , juniors – individual program ( hoop, ball )
10:20-11:00 1 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c
11:00-11:40 2 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c
11:40-12:20 3 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c

Break 10 minutes

12:30-13:10 4 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c
13:10-13:50 5 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c
13:50-14:30 6 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c

14:30-15:30 Break

15:30-15:46 Selection YOG , juniors – group exercises, all-round (10 clubs )
AZE
BLR
BUL
RUS

15:50-20:00 6 streams (54 + 6 junior member out of competition )
Selection for the YOG , juniors – individual program ( clubs, ribbon )
15:50-16:30 1 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c
16:30-17:10 2 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c
17:10-17:50 3 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c

Break 10 minutes

18:00-18:40 4 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c
18:40-19:20 5 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c
19:20-20:00 6 stream 9 gymnast gymnasts + 1 / c

20:05-20:30 Awarding

Scheduled : Training participants Grand Prix (individual program )
Gym member of the International competitions seniors (group exercise)

March 1 , Saturday

08:00-08:45 draw judges
09:00-11:10 International competitions seniors , individual program , the all-around hoop, ball , clubs, ribbon – pinwheel ) , 16 people
11:15-13:05 International competitions seniors , group exercises, all-round (10 clubs , 3 balls + 2 ribbons ) , 11 teams
13:10-13:25 Awarding groups
13:10-14:25 Break
14:30-15:00 Opening ceremony
15:00-21:00 3 flow (43 participants )
Cup champions Gazprom – qualification Grand Prix ( hoop, ball , clubs, ribbon – pinwheel )
15:00-17:00 1 stream 15 gymnasts
17:00-18:55 2 stream 14 gymnasts

Break 10 minutes

19:05-21:00 3 stream 14 gymnasts
21:05-21:20 Awarding

March 2 , Sunday

08:30-10:45 Training
12:00-12:45 draw judges
13:00-13:40 Final group exercises seniors 10 clubs
13:45-14:15 Grand Prix Final Hoop
14:15-14:45 Grand Prix Final ball

14:50-15:10 Awarding

15:15-15:55 Final group exercise seniors 3 balls + 2 ribbons
16:00-16:30 Grand Prix Final Clubs
16:30-17:00 Grand Prix Final Ribbon
17:05-17:25 Awarding
17:30 Gala concert

This entry was posted in Event and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

10 Responses to Grand Prix Moscow 2014 and YOG qualification, 28th Feb-2nd Mar

  1. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Masha’s videos-TV coverage, added to playlist
    (I don’t like the TV camera angle…)
    Ribbon final (the BEST!!!)
    http://youtu.be/ZDQk1DHzKiE
    Ball final
    http://youtu.be/Gu7OHbqYcvk
    Ribbon AA
    http://youtu.be/VVrPdhEAKFY
    Clubs AA
    http://youtu.be/slJBQvJrDDg
    Ball AA (Irina Viner’s facial expression XD )
    http://youtu.be/XsEPIl26ULk
    Hoop AA (Vera Shtelbaums’ facial expression and body language XDD)
    http://youtu.be/E2aV_knCMxs

  2. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Masha’s videos in finals
    Ribbon final (very very good!!!)
    http://youtu.be/-rEmwxfZ6tk
    Ball final (very shaky…)
    http://youtu.be/8S9GP_uo5Lk
    Ribbon Award Ceremony (recorded from live stream)
    http://youtu.be/Lned_42Ajn0
    Gala-Clubs-Dancing Maria
    http://youtu.be/qCdAA9j7_jk
    AA Award Ceremony TV coverage
    http://youtu.be/Ty1cJBW6QBE

  3. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Congrats to Mashulya!!! She did very well ribbon routine!!!|
    Masha Gold in Ribbon!!! ❤ ❤ ❤
    Ribbon Final results
    click here
    1. Titova Maria (RUS) 18.750
    2. Mamun Margarita (RUS) 18.000
    3. Son Yeon Jae (KOR) 17.766
    4. Rivkin Neta (ISR) 17.450
    5. Staniouta Melitina (BLR) 17.350
    6. Pazhava Salome (GEO) 17.283
    7. Filanovsky Viktoria (ISR) 17.283
    8. Minagawa Kaho (JPN) 16.433

    Clubs Final results
    click here
    1. Mamun Margarita (RUS) 18.900
    2. Kudryavtseva Yana (RUS) 18.883
    3. Son Yeon Jae (KOR) 17.816
    4. Rivkin Neta (ISR) 17.330
    5. Pazhava Salome (GEO) 17.250
    6. Filanovsky Viktoria (ISR) 17.150
    7. Rakhmatova Djamila (UZB) 16.500
    8. Minagawa Kaho (JPN) 16.283
    9. Volkova Ekaterina (FIN) 16.033

    Ball Final results
    click here
    Staniouta should have won silver
    1. Mamun (RUS) 19.233
    2. Titova (RUS) 17.800 (very very shaky)
    3. Staniouta (BLR) 17.733
    4. Son Yeon Jae (KOR) 17.633
    5. Rivkin (ISR) 16.933
    6. Vladinova (BUL) 16.883
    7. Minagawa (JPN) 16.300
    8. Muostafaeva (FRA) 15.466

    Hoop final results
    click here
    1. Mamun (RUS) 18.766
    2. Yana K (RUS) 18.383
    3. Son Yeon Jae (KOR) 17.516
    4. Vladinova (BUL) 17.283
    5. Rivkin (ISR) 17.266
    6. Filanovsky (ISR) 16.866
    7. Minagawa (JPN) 16.566
    8. Staniouta (BLR) 14.400 (two drops, one out of carpet)

    Group 3 balls+ 2 ribbons
    click here
    Group 10 Clubs
    click here

  4. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Start List – Finals:
    Finals: http://www.vfrg.ru/up/startlist02_03_14.zip
    And full results day two (GP AA+IT individual and group)
    http://www.vfrg.ru/up/01_03_2014.zip
    AA top 8 ranking GP Moscow 2014
    1 Mamun Margarita Russia 74,999
    2 Titova Maria Russia 73,182
    3 Kudryavtseva Yana Russia 72,765
    4 Nazarenkova Elizaveta Russia 69,616
    5 Sinitsina Yulia Russia 69,332
    6 Son Yeon Jae Korea 69,066
    7 Staniouta Melitina Belarus 68,999
    8 Rivkin Neta Israel 68,716

  5. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    GP Moscow 2014 AA results
    Masha is 2nd and qualified to ball and ribbon finals! Congrats to her!!!! Good Luck to Masha in finals!!!!!!!
    1. Margarita Mamun
    2. Maria Titova
    3. Yana Kudryavtseva

    Video
    Masha qualification/AA-GP Moscow 2014
    Ribbon (Swan Lake -Russian Dance, I am very happy she changed music)
    http://youtu.be/9mu3Tl5O3UU
    Hoop (music is from musical “Cats”. don’t like the new music…)
    http://youtu.be/4I5VxTh2o-c
    Clubs (the leo OMG orz)
    http://youtu.be/Uiajr11qSAk
    Ball
    http://youtu.be/zSxKGZaebaU
    AA Award Ceremony TV coverage
    http://youtu.be/Ty1cJBW6QBE
    AA Award Ceremony (recorded from live stream)
    https://vk.com/video38898360_167787172

    Masha
    Hoop AA 18.316 she changed music…mm
    Ball AA 18.566 …(crazy score!)
    Clubs AA 17.800 (one drop…)
    Ribbon AA 18.500 (she did well!!! and she changed music it’s Swan Lake Russian dance I am very happy)

  6. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    International Tournament Individual results
    click here

    International Tournament Group results
    click here
    1. RUS
    2. ISR
    3. BUL

  7. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    YOG 2014 qualification individual results
    Top 7 gymnasts qualified for Europe (max 1 per country)
    click here
    1 Bravikova Yulia Russia (Q)
    2 Polyakova Veronika Russia
    3 Trubach Maryia Belarus (Q)
    4 Manakhava Stefaniya-Sof Belarus
    5 Zafirova Erika Bulgaria (Q)
    6 Marinova Katerina Bulgaria
    7 Hanina Valeria Ukraine (Q)
    8 Filiorianu Anna Luiza Romania (Q)
    9 Ashram Linoy Israel (Q)
    10 Dulgeru Nikoleta Moldova (Q)

  8. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    YOG 2014 qualification junior group
    Bulgaria 10 clubs
    http://youtu.be/ZBqr_fk0AC4
    Russia 10 clubs
    http://youtu.be/lX_vPLBivsA
    Belarus 10 clubs
    http://youtu.be/slhuIBhrSpA
    Azerbaijan 10 clubs
    http://youtu.be/qIxGBEydDTs
    Bulgaria 5 hoops
    http://youtu.be/iI9k9GmUmso
    Russia 5 hoops
    http://youtu.be/SaU2Zrc5l2g
    Belarus 5 hoops
    http://youtu.be/BIfDmOnu9ec
    Azerbaijan 5 hoops
    http://youtu.be/a_qiTIz1MZk

  9. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Junior group result-YOG 2014 qualification (what a pity for Bulgaria…they did very good!)
    click here
    1 Russia 16,583 15,800 32,383
    2 Bulgaria 16,100 16,016 32,116
    3 Belarus 15,966 14,166 30,132
    4 Azerbaijan 14,666 14,733 29,399

  10. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Start List: http://www.vfrg.ru/up/startlist%2028.02-01.03.2014.zip
    Masha in 1st group – GP – 15:00-16:55 Sat Mar 01 (No Merkulova and Svatkovskaya… and no UKR gymnasts for GP)

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s