Grand Prix Brno 2013, 4-6 Oct


Next weekend the 4th stage of Grand Prix will be held in Brno, according to this article, Masha will take part in this competition. Good Luck to Masha!!! Wish her all the BEST!!!

Below are some information about this competition
Official website: http://www.brnograndprix.cz/
Participants: http://www.brnograndprix.cz/ograndprix.html#ucastnici

Účastníci Grand Prix Brno 2013

1. AUT – Ruprecht Nicol
2. AZE – Yusifova Lala , Durunda Marina
3. BLR – Staniouta Melitina
4. BUL – Miteva Silviya
5. GER – Sajfudtinova Darja
6. ISR – Mendelson Nataly, Veinberg-Filanovski Victoria
7. LAT – Gamalaeva Elisabeth
8. RUS – Mamun Margarita, Merkulova Aleksandra, Svatkovskaya Daria, Titova Maria
9. CZE – Míčková Monika, Šebková Anna, Hamříková Nataly

Účastníci TART Cup Brno 2013 – juniors born 1999

1. BUL – Marinova Katerina, Zafinova Erika
2. GER – Smirnov Karin, Martin Jana
3. GEO – Shelia Vktoria
4. ISR – Malamud Naomi
5. LAT – Lipkina Laima
6. MDA – Dulgheru Nicoleta
7. RUS – Polyakova Veronika, Petrova Olesiya
8. SVK – Pritzová Kristína, Turčiaková Karolína
9. CZE – Borovcová Suzanne, Kobylková Denisa, Königova Belinda, Tomková Anna
10. SK TART – Le Thi Mai Huong

Start list:
http://www.brnograndprix.cz/files/GPBrno2013-StartlistSenior.pdf

Program:
October 4
15:00 – junior competitions

October 5
14:00 – seniors qualification
19:00 – gala evening dedicated to the 60th anniversary of gymnastics in the Czech Republic (to be held in New Town Hall)

October 6
13:30 – juniors finals
15:00 – seniors finals
17:00 – Gala Concert

Broadcast
GP BRNO 2013/Live GP Brno 2013 – Sobota/Saturday 5. 10. – 13:55 – seniorky kvalifikace
http://ostatni.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Moderni%20gymnastika/27799-GRAND-PRIX-BRNO-2013-kvalifikace-seniorky.htm

TART Cup – Neděle/Sunday 6. 10. – 12:55 – juniorky finále/juniors events final .
http://ostatni.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Moderni%20gymnastika/27800-TART-Cup-juniorky-finale.htm

GP BRNO 2013/Live GP Brno 2013 – Neděle/Sunday 6. 10. – 14:55 -seniorky finále/seniors events finale .
http://ostatni.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Moderni%20gymnastika/27801-GRAND-PRIX-BRNO-2013-finale-seniorky.htm

Gala exhibice – 60 let moderní gymnastiky /Gala exbihition – 60 years of Czech RG – Neděle/Sunday 6. 10. – 17:05 .
http://ostatni.tvcom.cz/Zapas/Sport-Moderni%20gymnastika/27802-GALA-60-let-ceske-moderni-gymnastiky-.htm

This entry was posted in Event. Bookmark the permalink.

10 Responses to Grand Prix Brno 2013, 4-6 Oct

  1. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Masha ball AA
    http://youtu.be/49ttmy4lgl0
    Masha gala clubs GP Brno 2013 another TV broadcast version
    http://youtu.be/ThmJsvBtTGs

    Melitina Staniouta-Gala-Après moi-Grand Prix Brno 2013
    http://youtu.be/La4RXRe00fU
    Melitina Staniouta clubs final
    http://youtu.be/CI9QTlsCvfE
    Staniouta ball final
    http://youtu.be/tGAy1Hy4NwM
    Staniouta ribbon final
    http://youtu.be/_u1GAjmqB6s

    Sorry no Melitina’s hoop final in this broadcast

    Marina Durunda EF (no ball final sorry)
    Hoop
    http://youtu.be/B8PfG6FQ70s
    Clubs
    http://youtu.be/yRo8zh5P2F4
    Ribbon
    http://youtu.be/j8mQkFPP0S8

    Svatkovskaya ribbon final (new routine)
    http://youtu.be/gtlMiA0fXVQ
    Svatkovskaya Hoop final
    http://youtu.be/TRk50kN48jk
    Svatkovskaya Ball final
    http://youtu.be/XxX5YbVWso0
    Svatkovskaya clubs final
    http://youtu.be/YPviYHhqfgU

  2. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Masha performed gala in GP Brno 2013, she did clubs routine


  3. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Full EF result
    http://mariatitovatheswan.files.wordpress.com/2013/10/full-ef-gp-brno-2013.jpg

    Ribbon final result GP Brno 2013
    1. Mamun Margarita (RUS)- D 9,15 E 9,25 total 18,4
    2. Miteva Silviya (BUL)- D 8,95 E 9,1 total 18,05
    3. Staniouta Melitina (BLR)- D 9,0 E 8,9 total 17,9
    4. Durunda Marina (AZE)- D 8,4 E 8.9 total 17,3
    5. Mendelson Nataly (ISR)- D 8,5 E 8,5 total 17,0
    6. Veinberg-Filanovsky Victoria (ISR)- D 8,2 E 8,4 total 16,6
    7. Yousifova Lala (AZE)- D 8,0 E 8,45 total 16,45
    8. Satkovskaya Daria (RUS)- D 8,25 E 8,05 total 16,3
    9. Šebková Anna (CZE)- D 7,3 E 8,3 total 15,6

    Clubs final result GP Brno 2013
    1. Svatkovskaya Daria (RUS)- D 9,2 E 9,3 total 18,5
    2. Staniouta Melitina (BLR)- D 9,0 E 9,0 total 18,0
    3. Veinberg-Filanovsky Victoria (ISR)- D 8,6 E 8,7 total 17,3
    3. Mamun Margarita (RUS)- D 8,7 E 8,6 total 17,3
    5. Yusifova Lala (AZE)- D 8,3 E 8,7 total 17,0
    6. Miteva Silviya (BUL)- D 8,35 E 8,5 total 16,85
    7. Gamalajeva Jelizaveta (LAT)- D 7,85 E 8,55 total 16,4
    8. Durunda Marina (AZE)- D 7,95 E 8,3 total 16,25
    9. Šebková Anna (CZE)- D 7,15 E 8,25 total 15,4

    Ball final result
    1. Mamun Margarita(RUS)- D 9,3 E 9,3 total 18,600
    2. Svatkovskaya Daria (RUS)- D 9,2 E 8,85 total 18,05
    3. Staniouta Melitina (BLR)- D 9,0 E 8,85 total 17,85
    4. Durunda Marina (AZE)- total 17,55
    5. Veinberg-Filanovsky Victoria (ISR)- D 8,5 E 8,6 total 17,1
    6. Yusifova Lala (AZE)- D 8,3 E 8,6 total 16,9
    7. Gamalajeva Jelizabeta (LAT)- D 7,95 E 8,55 total 16,5
    8. Miteva Silviya (BUL)- D 7,95 E 8,05 Pen O,3 total 15,7
    9. Šebková Anna (CZE)- D 7,25 E 8,15 total 15,4

    Hoop final result
    1. Svatkovskaya Daria (RUS)- D 9,2 E 9,1 total 18,3
    2. Mamun Margarita (RUS)- D 9,0 E 9,0 total 18,0
    3. Staniouta Melitina (BLR)- D 8,95 E 8,85 total 17,8
    4. Durunda Marina (AZE)- D 8,6 E 9 total 17,6
    5. Miteva Silviya (BUL)- D 8,75 E 8,8 total 17,55
    6. Veinberg-Filanovsky Victoria (ISR)- D 8,5 E 8,7 total 17,2
    7. Yusifova Lala (AZE)- D 8,15 E 8,6 total 16,75
    8. Mendelson Nataly (ISR)- D 7,75 E 8,2 total 15,95
    9. Šebková Anna (CZE)- D 7,55 E 8,1 total 15,65

  4. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Full junior EF result
    http://mariatitovatheswan.files.wordpress.com/2013/10/tart-cup-2013-junior-ef-result.jpg

    Junior ribbon final result Tart cup 2013
    1.Veronika Polykova (RUS)
    2.Laima Lipkina (LAT)
    3.Naomi Malamud(ISR)
    4.Borovcová Suzanne (CZE)
    5.Marinova Katerina (BUL)
    6.Le Thi Mai Huong (CZE)
    7.Dulgeru Nicoleta (MDA)

    Junior clubs final result Tart cup 2013
    1.Petrova Olesya (RUS)
    2.Zafirova Erika (BUL)
    3.Malamud Naomi (ISR)
    4.Dulgeru Nikoleta (MDA)
    5. Lipkina Laima (LAT)
    6. Le Thi Mai Huong (CZE)
    7.Kobylková Denisa (CZE)

    Junior ball final result Tart cup 2013
    1.Petrova Olesya (RUS)
    2.Zafirova Erika (BUL)
    3.Lipkina Laima (LAT)
    4.Dulgheru Nicoleta (MDA)
    5.Borovcová Suzanne (CZE)
    6.Malamud Naomi (ISR)
    7.Le Thi Mai Huong (CZE)

    Junior hoop final result Tart cup 2013
    1.Petrova Olesya (RUS)
    2.Zafirova Erika (BUL)
    3.Dulgheru Nicoleta (MDA)
    4.Lipkina Laima (LAT)
    5.Malamud Naomi (ISR)
    6.Le Thi Mai Huong (CZE)

    senior EF start list
    http://www.brnograndprix.cz/files/GPBrno2013-StartlistSeniorFinale.pdf
    (clubs final-Mamun instead of Merkulova)

    junior EF Tart Cup 2013 start list
    http://www.brnograndprix.cz/files/GPBrno2013-StartlistJuniorFinale.pdf

  5. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    senior AA full results
    http://www.brnograndprix.cz/files/GPBrno2013-ResultsSeniors.pdf
    1. MAMUN Margarita RUS 18,250 18,500 18,150 18,400 73,300
    2. SVATKOVSKAYA Daria RUS 18,500 18,200 18,450 17,500 72,650
    3. STANIOUTA Melitina BLR 18,000 18,050 17,050 17,600 70,700
    4.-5. MITEVA Silviya BUL 17,300 17,350 16,350 17,750 68,750
    4.-5. VEINBERG-FILANOVSKY
    Victoria ISR 17,400 17,150 17,050 17,150 68,750
    6. DURUNDA Marina AZE 17,600 16,600 16,850 17,000 68,050
    7. MERKULOVA Aleksandra RUS 17,600 14,950 18,150 17,250 67,950
    8. TITOVA Maria RUS 17,950 18,000 14,800 16,350 67,100
    FINAL RESULTS GRAND PRIX – ALL AROUND COMPETITION
    9. YUSIFOVA Lala AZE 16,600 16,800 17,000 16,350 66,750
    10. MENDELSON Nataly ISR 16,850 15,900 15,850 16,750 65,350
    11. GAMALAJEVA Jelizaveta LAT 16,200 16,350 16,450 16,300 65,300
    12. ŠEBKOVÁ Anna CZE 15,900 15,300 15,150 14,900 61,250
    13. HAMŘÍKOVÁ Nataly CZE 15,500 14,550 15,000 14,300 59,350
    14. SAJFUDTINOVA Darja GER 15,250 14,700 12,550 14,350 56,850
    15. MÍČKOVÁ Monika CZE 0,000

  6. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    unofficial AA results GP Brno 2013
    1. Mamun 73.3
    2. Svatkovskaya 72.65
    3. Staniouta 70.7
    4. Miteva 68.75
    4. Filanovski 68.75
    6. Durunda 68.05
    7. Merkulova 67.85
    8. Titova 67.1
    9. Yusifova 66.75

    Since the live broadcast doesn’t work, you can see live score here
    Masha ball D 9.0 E 9.0 total 18.00 ok no words…ridiculous for me ><
    https://www.facebook.com/SkTartMoravskaSlaviaBrno

    Masha clubs – D 7,4 E 7,4 total 14,8 :(((
    Masha ribbon- D 7,95 E 8,4 total 16,35 :(((
    Masha hoop- D 9,0 E 8,95 total 17,95 !!!

  7. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Vyhlášení váceboje TART CUP 2013 junior competition results
    1. Olesya Petrova – RUS
    2. Veronika Polykova – RUS
    3. Nicoleta Dulgeru – MDA

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s