World Cup Debrecen 2014, 14-16 March

1610098_258729910960978_1259531065_n
This weekend the first stage of World Cup series will be held in Debrecen, Hungary. Among the competitors, Marina Durunda from AZE, Katsiaryna Halkina and Arina Charopa from BLR, Elizaveta Nazarenkova and Alexandra Soldatova from Russia, Ganna Rizatdinova and Viktoria Mazur from UKR. Read FIG preview report of this event here

Below are some information of this competition:
Official website: http://www.rgworldcupdebrecen.hu/en
facebook: https://www.facebook.com/rgworldcup2014
Participants List: click here
Start List: World Cup Debrecen and MTK Cup
(Halkina instead of Staniouta in the list)
On-line stream: click here (only for HUN ip, free for MTK cup)
Program:
MTK CUP: 

14 March
10.00-11.00 Pre juniors (free, rope)
11.30-14.50 Juniors qualification (hoop, ball)
15 March
10.00-11.00 Pre juniors (hoop, ball)
11.30-14.50 Juniors qualification (clubs, ribbon)
16 March
10.00-10.25 Junior hoop final
10.25-10.50 Junior ball final
10.50-11.15 Junior clubs final
11.15-11.40 Junior ribbon final

World Cup Debrecen 2014
Friday, 14th March 2014
16.00 Opening Ceremony
16.10 – 16.25 Judges Draw (World Cup / individual)
16.30 – 19.30 World Cup Qualification for Senior Individual (hoop, ball)
19.45 – 19.55 Judges Draw (World Cup / group)
20.00 – 20.50 World Cup Qualification for Senior Group (10 clubs)

Saturday, 15th March 2014
16.15 – 16.25 Judges Draw (World Cup / individual)
16.30 – 19.30 World Cup Qualification for Senior Individual (clubs, ribbon)
19.45 – 19.55 Judges Draw (World Cup / group)
20.00 – 20.50 World Cup Qualification for Senior Group (3 balls/2 ribbons)
21.00 Award Ceremony – World Cup (senior individual all around, senior group all around)

Sunday, 16th March 2014
12.15 – 12.25 Judges Draw (World Cup / individual & group)
12.30 – 13.00 World Cup final for Senior individual (hoop)
13.00 – 13.30 World Cup final for Senior individual (ball)
13.40 – 14.30 World Cup final for Senior group (10 clubs)
14.40 – 15.10 World Cup final for Senior individual (clubs)
15.10 – 15.40 World Cup final for Senior individual (ribbon)
15.50 – 16.40 World Cup final for Senior group (3 balls/2 ribbons)
16.50 Award Ceremony (senior individual final, senior group final)
17.30-18.30 Gala

This entry was posted in Event and tagged . Bookmark the permalink.

5 Responses to World Cup Debrecen 2014, 14-16 March

  1. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Group 3 Balls 2 Ribbons EF results WC Debrecen 2014
    1. CHN 17.517
    2. ISR 17.117
    3. AZE 17.067
    4. FIN 15.183
    5. HUN 15.017
    6. BRA 13.733

    Ribbon EF results WC Debrecen 2014
    1. Soldatova 17.633
    2. Nazarenkova 17.283
    3. Charopa 16.933
    4. Rizatdinova 16.750
    5. Halkina 16.717
    6. Volkova 16.200
    7. Niftaliyeva 15.967
    8. Vass 15.867

    Clubs EF results WC Debrecen 2014
    1. Soldatova 18.067
    2. Rizatdinova 17.700
    3. Nazarenkova 17.633
    4. Rivkin 17.617
    5. Halkina 17.517
    6. Charopa 17.233
    7. Durunda 17.083
    8. Bezzoubenko 17.050

    Group 10 clubs EF results WC Debrecen 2014
    1. ISR 16.967
    2. CHN 16.750
    3. FIN 16.467
    4. AZE 16.283
    5. HUN 15.517
    6. BRA 14.450

    Ball EF results WC Debrecen 2014
    1. Rizatdinova 17.617
    2. Soldatova 17.583
    3. Halkina 17.567
    4. Nazarenkova 17.467
    5. Rivkin 17.450
    6. Charopa 16.917
    7. Durunda 16.833
    8. Bezzoubenko 14.067

    Hoop EF results WC Debrecen 2014
    1. Durunda 17.600
    2. Mazur 17.400
    3. Soldatova 17.283
    4. Nazarenkova 17.217
    4. Rivkin 17.217
    6. Rizatdinova 16.733
    7. Vladinova 16.383
    8. Halkina 16.300

    MTK Cup results check here
    http://www.rgworldcupdebrecen.hu/en/tournament/results

  2. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Individual AA results WC Debrecen 2014
    1. Alexandra Soldatova 70.750
    2. Ganna Rizatdinova 70.333
    3. Elizaveta Nazarenkova 69.983
    4. Katsiaryna Halkina 69.650

    JUNIOR TEAM RESULTS
    1. Russia (Bravikova, Poliakova) 97.217
    2. Belarus (Rybakova, Manakhava) 90.067
    3. Azerbaijan (Priyeva, Ismailova) 88.033
    4. Romania (Filioruanu, Popa, Verdes, David) 85.867
    5. Ukraine (Myzherytska, Yuzvyak) 85.367
    6. Hungary (Szakály, Kis A., Pigniczki, Váray) 84.100

    JUNIOR RIBBON QUALIFICATION, the finalists
    Bravikova (RUS) 16.600
    Rybakova (BLR) 14.733
    Piriyeva (AZE) 14.717
    Popa (ROU) 14.233
    Gergalo (FIN) 14.133
    Kis A. (HUN) 14.100
    Vartlaan (EST) 14.000
    Ivanova (BUL) 13.717

    JUNIOR CLUBS QUALIFICATION, the finalists
    Bravikova (RUS) 16.383
    Yuzvyak (UKR) 15.567
    Manakhava (BLR) 15.400
    Gergalo (FIN) 15.050
    Ismayilova (AZE) 14.933
    Zelikman (ISR) 14.833
    Shelia (GEO) 14.683
    Vartlaan (EST) 14.533

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s