World Challenge Cup Minsk 2018, 17-19 Aug


From 17-19, the World Challenge Cup will be held in Minsk. There are 27 teams in groups competition! This is a rehearsal for World Championships. Good luck to all gymnasts. Following are some information.

FIG event page: click here
Official website: click here
Live stream:
Day one
Day two
Day three (EF)
Gala show
Live Score: Individuals AA
Start list:
Individuals (14 Aug updated)
Groups (14 Aug updated)
Schedule:
FIG RHYTHMIC GYMNASTICS WORLD CHALLENGE CUP 
17 – 19 AUGUST 2018 MINSK (BLR) 

PROVISIONAL PROGRAMME 

August 15th, Wednesday
All day Official Arrival Day of Delegations, Accreditation 

August 16th, Thursday
09:00-20:00 Training and Podium Training for RGG and RGI
16:00-19:00 Judges ’Instruction
19:30 Orientation Meeting

August 17th, Friday
09:00-14:00 Training for RGG and RGI
12:00 Judges’ Meeting.
Judges’ Draw (RGI All-Around Hoop and Ball,
RGG General Competition – 5 Hoops)
15:00-17:00 Group A – RGI All-Around (Hoop and Ball)
17:00-17:30 FIG World Challenge Cup Opening Ceremony
17:30-19:30 Group B – RGI All-Around (Hoop and Ball)
19:50-21:00 RGG General Competition (5 Hoops)

August 18th, Saturday
09:00-14:00 Training for RGG and RGI
13:30 Judges’ Draw (RGI All-Around Clubs and Ribbon,
RGG General Competition – 3 Balls + 2 Ropes)
15:00-17:00 Group B – RGI All-Around (Clubs and Ribbon)
17:20-19:20 Group A – RGI All-Around (Clubs and Ribbon)
19:20-19:40 Award Ceremony – RGI All-Around
19:40-20:50 RGG General Competition (3 Balls + 2 Ropes)
20:50-21:00 Award Ceremony – RGG General Competition

August 19th, Sunday
11:30 Judges’ Draw (RGI and RGG Finals)
13:00-13:50 RGI Hoop Final RGI Ball Final
13:50-14:30 RGG 5 Hoops Final
14:30-15:20 RGI Clubs Final RGI Ribbon Final
15:20-16:00 RGG 3 Balls + 2 Ropes Final
16:00 Award Ceremony – RGI and RGG Finals
16:30 Press Conference Falcon Club
17:00 Gala

August 20th, Monday
All day Departure of Delegations

FIG RG INTERNATIONAL TOURNAMENT 
FOR JUNIOR INDIVIDUALS 
“CRYSTAL ROSE” 
Minsk (BLR) 
15-16.08.2018
Start list:
08/15 Qualification
08/16 EF
Live stream for Crystal Rose
15 August
16 August

PROVISIONAL SCHEDULE
August 13th: Arrival of the delegations
August 14th: Podium Training Judges’ Instruction Orientation Meeting
August 15th: Team Competitions
August 16th: Apparatus Finals
August 17th: Departure of the delegations

This entry was posted in Event and tagged , , . Bookmark the permalink.

11 Responses to World Challenge Cup Minsk 2018, 17-19 Aug

  1. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Hoop and Ball EF results
    Hoop EF
    1 HALKINA KATSIARYNA BLR – 19,75
    2 SOLDATOVA ALEKSANDRA RUS – 19,150
    3 NIKOLCHENKO VLADA UKR – 19,100
    4 TASEVA KATRIN BUL – 18,850
    5 VLADINOVA NEVIANA BUL – 18,650
    6 ASHRAM LINOY ISR – 18,400
    7 PAZHAVA SALOME GEO – 18,000
    8 ZELIKMAN NICOL ISR 17,000

    Ball EF
    1 SELEZNEVA EKATERINA RUS – 19,900
    2 SALOS ANASTASIIA BLR – 19,650
    3 ASHRAM LINOY ISR – 19,650
    4 TASEVA KATRIN BUL – 19,400
    5 SOLDATOVA ALEKSANDRA RUS – 19,300
    6 NIKOLCHENKO VLADA UKR – 17,850
    7 ZELIKMAN NICOL ISR – 17,200
    8 MINAGAVA KAHO JPN – 17,150

    Groups 5 hoops EF results
    1. ITA – 22.800
    2. RUS – 22.100
    3. BLR – 21.150
    4. ISR – 20.600
    5. JPN – 20.350
    6. AZE – 19.800
    7. ESP – 19.200
    8. UKR – 17.450

    Clubs EF results
    1 ASHRAM LINOY ISR – 20.250
    2 SOLDATOVA ALEKSANDRA RUS – 19.600
    3 SALOS ANASTASIIA BLR – 19.350
    4 VLADINOVA NEVIANA BUL 19.250
    5 HALKINA KATSIARYNA BLR – 18.550
    6 PAZHAVA SALOME GEO – 18.400
    7 SELEZNEVA EKATERINA RUS – 17.900
    8 TASEVA KATRIN BUL – 17.850

    Ribbon EF results
    1. SOLDATOVA ALEKSANDRA RUS – 18.600
    2. VLADINOVA NEVIANA BUL – 18.200
    3. HALKINA KATSIARYNA BLR – 17.850
    4. NIKOLCHENKO VLADA UKR – 17.850
    5. SELEZNEVA EKATERINA RUS – 17.700
    6. ASHRAM LINOY ISR – 17.450
    7. TASEVA KATRIN BUL – 17.200
    8. SALOS ANASTASIIA BLR – 16.900

    Groups 3 balls + 2 ropes EF results
    1. JPN – 22.400
    2. RUS – 22.200
    3. BLR – 20.900
    4. UKR – 20.250
    5. AZE – 19.700
    6. ESP – 18.700
    7. ISR – 18.300
    8. ITA – 17.950

  2. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Groups AA results
    AA Top 8
    1. ITA 44.300
    2. RUS 43.850
    3. JPN 40.800
    4. BLR 38.400
    5. ISR 38.300
    6. ESP 38.250
    7. UKR 38.200
    8. AZE 37.550

    Groups AA awards ceremony


  3. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Individuals AA results
    AA Top 8
    1. ASHRAM Linoy ISR 20.500 19.550 20.650 | 17.100 | 77.800
    2. SOLDATOVA Aleksandra RUS 19.000 20.000 18.300 | 20.350 | 77.650
    3. HALKINA Katsiaryna BLR 18.850 17.900 17.800 |19.400 | 73.950
    4. SELEZNEVA Ekaterina RUS 17.400 18.850 18.950 (10.1 8.85) 18.400 (10.0 8.4) 73.600
    5. TASEVA Katrin BUL 17.900 18.500 19.900 (D11.5 E8.4) 16.950 73.250
    6. NIKOLCHENKO Vlada UKR 19.000 (D10.5 E8.5) 18.250 18.500 (10.6 7.9) 17.150 (8.9 8.25) 72.900
    7. SALOS Anastasiia BLR 17.700 18.500 18.500 (9.7 8.8) 16.850 (8.6 8.25) 71.550
    8. VLADINOVA Neviana BUL 17.850 17.100 18.550 (10.4 8.15) 18.050 (9.7 8.35) 71.550
    ————————————————————————-
    9. ZELIKMAN Nicol ISR 17.700 18.900 18.350 (10.10 8.05) 16.450 (8.7 7.750) 71.400
    10. PAZHAVA Salome GEO 17.800 17.300 18.750 (D10.0 E8.75) 16.300 (D8.0 E8.3) 70.150
    11. AGIURGIUCULESE Alexandra ITA 17.200 18.050 17.300 | 16.150 | 68.700
    12. BALDASSARRI Milena ITA 16.700 16.650 15.950 | 18.100 | 67.400
    13. ZENG Laura USA 17.400 17.900 14.25016.950 (D10.0 E6.95) (D6.9 E7.35) 66.500
    14. MINAGAWA Kaho JPN 16.800 18.350 13.450 (8.10 5.95 -0.6) 16.550 (8.6 8.25 0.30) 65.150

  4. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Individual AA scores day one #WCCMinsk2018
    AA Top 8 after day one
    1. Ashram ISR 20.500 19.550 40.050
    2. Soldatova RUS 19.000 20.000 39.000
    3. NIKOLCHENKO UKR 19.000 18.250 37.250
    4. Halkina BLR 18.850 17.900 36.750
    5. Zelikman ISR 17.700 18.900 36.600
    6. Taseva BUL 17.900 18.500 36.400
    7. Selezneva RUS 17.400 18.850 36.250
    8. Salos BLR 17.700 18.500 36.200

  5. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Full result groups 5 Hoops Q
    Finalists
    1. ITA 23.050 D14.4 E8.65
    2. RUS 22.050 D13.700 E8.35
    3. ESP 19.850
    4. JPN 19.650
    5. ISR 19.000
    6. UKR 18.800
    7. BLR 18.100
    8. AZE 18.050
    ………………………………..
    GEO 13.950
    POL 13.350
    FIN 17.300
    SLO 13.950
    NZL 9.900
    SUI 17.350
    KOR 15.600 D9.6
    AUT 14.600 D9.3
    AZE 18.050 D11.4
    GER 12.300 D8.6
    EST 16.300 D10.7
    USA 17.000 D10.4
    UZB 17.000 D11
    EGY 11.400 D8.2
    CAN 12.950 D10
    IND 10.400 D7.9
    HUN 16.950 D11.2
    KAZ 15.000

  6. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    EF results-Juniors-Crystal Rose
    Hoop
    Ball
    Clubs
    Ribbon

  7. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Juniors competition Crystal Rose podium
    Individual AA
    1. Anastasia Sergeeva RUS
    2. Yana Striga BLR
    3. Talisa Torretti ITA

    Team
    1. Russia 2 (Kramarenko, Sergeeva, Sergaeva)
    2. Belarus (Striga Kamenschikova)
    3. Israel (Sotskova, Block)

  8. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Live stream for juniors competition, Crystal Rose
    08/15


    0816

  9. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Bulgaria group withdrew because one of the Bulgarian gymnasts was injured.
    https://www.interfax.by/news/belarus/1246229
    Meanwhile, it is known that the Bulgarian national team will not perform in full in Minsk.
    “Literally just called me and said that one of the Bulgarian gymnasts was injured and the team in group exercises will not be able to perform in Minsk,” I.Leparskaya lamented.

    Newest start list groups (0814 updated)
    https://live.fig-gymnastics.com/database_file.php?idfile=6827
    start list individuals (0814 updated)
    RUS Selezneva and Soldatova instead of Averina Twins
    https://live.fig-gymnastics.com/database_file.php?idfile=6826

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out /  Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out /  Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out /  Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out /  Change )

Connecting to %s