World Cup Lisbon 2014, 03-06 April

Maria Titova the Swan-Fly High-Zoe
Masha will take part in World Cup Lisbon this weekend, 3 competitions in a row in three weeks!!! Hold on Masha!!! Keep it up!!! Good Luck and Wish you all the BEST!!! Davai!!! [給力][給力][hold住][許願][許願]

Below are some information about this competition:
Official website: http://ginasticafgp.wix.com/rgworldcuplisbon2014
facebook: https://www.facebook.com/ginasticaportugal
Participants List: https://www.fig-gymnastics.com/site/site/download?fileId=480
(Mulmina instead of Rizatdinova)
Start list: https://www.fig-gymnastics.com/site/site/download?fileId=482
(Masha in group A, mistake in ribbon and clubs of the start order, it should be Masha instead of Sinitsina)
Live stream: http://www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtp2 (only finals)
Live results: http://liveresults.sytes.net/worldcup2014/

Schedule:

April 3rd (Thursday)

Session 1
15:45 to 17:45  – Junior Individual Qualification – Hoop and Ball
21:00 to 21:30 – WC Qualifications Groups (Group A) – 10 Clubs

Session 2
21:30 to 22:00 Opening Ceremony
22:00 to 22:30 WC Qualifications Groups (Group B) – 10 Clubs

April 4th (Friday)

Session 3
14:00 to 16:00 Qualifications Juniors Individual – Clubs and Ribbon
16:00 Award Ceremony – Single Junior (Team)

Session 4
17:30 to 19:45 MT – WC Qualifications Individuals (Group A) – Hoop and Ball
20:30 to 22:45 MT – WC Qualifications Individuals (Group B) – Hoop and Ball

April 5th (Saturday)

Session 5
13:45 to 14:15  Qualifications Groups (Group B) – 3 Balls and 2 Ribbons
14:30 to 17:00 WC Qualifications Individuals (Group B) – Clubs and Ribbon
17:45 to 18:15 WC Qualifications Groups (Group A) – 3 Balls and 2 Ribbons
18:15 Award Ceremony – Groups
6:30 p.m. to 9:00 p.m. WC Qualifications Individuals (Group A) – Clubs and Ribbon
21:00 Award Ceremony – Senior Single

April 6th (Sunday)

Session 6
11:15 a.m. to 1:00 p.m. Juniors Individual Finals – Hoop , Ball , Clubs and Ribbon
13:00 Award Ceremony – Junior Final Individuals

7 Session
15:00 to 15:45 WC Finals Groups – 10 Clubs
15:45 to 16:45 WC Finals Individuals – Hoop and Ball
16:45 to 17:30 WC Finals Groups – 3 Balls and 2 Ribbons
17:30 to 18:30 WC Finals Individuals – Clubs and Ribbon
18:30 Award Ceremony – Final Senior Individuals
19:00 to 19:45 Gala and Closing Ceremony

This entry was posted in Event and tagged , , , . Bookmark the permalink.

11 Responses to World Cup Lisbon 2014, 03-06 April

  1. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Ribbon EF results (poor Masha, I think she is tired…)
    1. SON, Yeon Jae 232 KOR 8,400 8,750 0,000 17,150
    2. CHAROPA, Arina 208 BLR 8,500 8,550 0,000 17,050
    3. AVERINA, Dina 221 RUS 8,500 8,500 0,000 17,000
    4. MAZUR, Viktoriia 211 UKR 8,300 8,550 0,000 16,850
    5. STANIOUTA, Melitina 230 BLR 8,200 8,550 0,000 16,750
    6. TITOVA, Maria 216 RUS 8,250 8,350 0,000 16,600
    7. RODRIGUEZ, Carolina 215 ESP 8,050 7,600 0,000 15,650
    8. DURUNDA, Marina 205 AZE 7,650 7,950 0,000 15,600

    Clubs EF results
    1. SON, Yeon Jae 232 KOR 8,800 8,650 0,000 17,450
    2. AVERINA, Dina 221 RUS 8,650 8,600 0,000 17,250
    3. RODRIGUEZ, Carolina 215 ESP 8,500 8,650 0,000 17,150
    4. DURUNDA, Marina 205 AZE 8,450 8,300 0,000 16,750
    5. VEINBERG FILANOVSKY, Victoria 203 ISR 8,250 8,350 0,000 16,600
    6. CHAROPA, Arina 208 BLR 8,250 8,200 0,000 16,450
    7. RAKHMATOVA, Djamila 213 UZB 8,300 8,100 0,000 16,400
    8. KERBER, Jasmine 218 USA 8,200 7,900 0,000 16,100

  2. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Group 3 Balls 2 Ribbons EF results
    1. JAPAN 8,600 8,450 0,000 17,050
    2. SPAIN 8,500 8,350 0,000 16,850
    3. UKRAINE 8,450 8,200 0,000 16,650
    4. AZERBAIJAN 8,300 8,100 0,000 16,400
    5. FRANCE 8,400 7,750 0,000 16,150
    6. PORTUGAL 7,400 6,550 0,000 13,950
    7. CANADA 6,500 6,050 0,000 12,550
    8. MEXICO 6,050 5,600 0,300 11,350

  3. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Ball EF results
    1. SON, Yeon Jae 232 KOR 8,650 8,850 0,000 17,500
    2. STANIOUTA, Melitina 230 BLR 8,700 8,700 0,000 17,400
    3. DURUNDA, Marina 205 AZE 8,550 8,700 0,000 17,250
    4. RODRIGUEZ, Carolina 215 ESP 8,550 8,600 0,000 17,150
    5. CHAROPA, Arina 208 BLR 8,500 8,600 0,000 17,100
    6. AVERINA, Dina 221 RUS 8,350 8,400 0,000 16,750
    6. RAKHMATOVA, Djamila 213 UZB 8,250 8,500 0,000 16,750
    8. VEINBERG FILANOVSKY, Victoria 203 ISR 8,000 8,450 0,000 16,450

    Masha won silver in Hoop Congrats!!!
    Hoop EF results
    1. STANIOUTA, Melitina 230 BLR 9,050 9,000 0,000 18,050
    2. TITOVA, Maria 216 RUS 8,850 8,850 0,000 17,700
    3. SON, Yeon Jae 232 KOR 8,750 8,750 0,000 17,500
    4. AVERINA, Dina 221 RUS 8,500 8,650 0,000 17,150
    5. CHAROPA, Arina 208 BLR 8,450 8,500 0,000 16,950
    6. MAZUR, Viktoriia 211 UKR 8,400 8,500 0,000 16,900
    7. KERBER, Jasmine 218 USA 8,300 8,450 0,000 16,750
    8. FILIPOVA, Radina 219 BUL 8,050 8,550 0,000 16,600
    9. COELHO, Carolina 228 POR 7,400 7,950 0,000 15,350

  4. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Group 10 clubs EF
    1. UKRAINE 8,550 8,300 0,000 16,850
    2. JAPAN 8,350 8,150 0,000 16,500
    2. SPAIN 8,300 8,200 0,000 16,500
    4. AZERBAIJAN 8,400 8,050 0,000 16,450
    5. FRANCE 8,100 7,550 0,000 15,650
    6. PORTUGAL 7,450 7,000 0,000 14,450
    7. CANADA 6,200 6,200 0,000 12,400
    8. MEXICO 5,000 4,550 1,200 8,350

  5. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    on-line stream for EF is open for all now
    http://www.rtp.pt/play/direto/rtp2

  6. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Masha ranked 6th in AA sigh…maybe she is tired too many competitions for her recently, anyway Good Luck to her in hoop and ribbon finals!!!
    Masha ribbon Q 18.150 (qualified!)
    my god…Masha clubs Q only 15.400…….

    Individual AA results
    1. SON, Yeon Jae 232 KOR 17,900 17,800 17,550 17,950 71,200
    2 .STANIOUTA, Melitina 230 BLR 16,800 17,750 16,000 17,600 68,150
    3. AVERINA, Dina 221 RUS 16,850 17,050 17,150 16,950 68,000
    4. DURUNDA, Marina 205 AZE 16,600 17,150 17,150 16,900 67,800
    4. RODRIGUEZ, Carolina 215 ESP 16,700 16,950 17,050 17,100 67,800
    6. TITOVA, Maria 216 RUS 17,650 16,550 15,400 18,150 67,750
    7. CHAROPA, Arina 208 BLR 16,700 16,850 17,000 17,150 67,700
    8. VEINBERG FILANOVSKY, Victoria 203 ISR 16,600 16,750 16,800 16,750 66,900

    Clubs qualification
    1. SON, Yeon Jae 232 KOR 8,750 8,800 0,000 17,550
    2. AVERINA, Dina 221 RUS 8,550 8,600 0,000 17,150
    2. DURUNDA, Marina 205 AZE 8,500 8,650 0,000 17,150
    4. RODRIGUEZ, Carolina 215 ESP 8,350 8,700 0,000 17,050
    5. CHAROPA, Arina 208 BLR 8,300 8,700 0,000 17,000
    6. VEINBERG FILANOVSKY, Victoria 203 ISR 8,450 8,350 0,000 16,800
    7. RAKHMATOVA, Djamila 213 UZB 8,350 8,400 0,000 16,750
    8. KERBER, Jasmine 218 USA 8,300 8,300 0,000 16,600

    Ribbon qualification
    1. TITOVA, Maria 216 RUS 9,100 9,050 0,000 18,150
    2. SON, Yeon Jae 232 KOR 8,950 9,000 0,000 17,950
    3. STANIOUTA, Melitina 230 BLR 8,900 8,700 0,000 17,600
    4. MAZUR, Viktoriia 211 UKR 8,600 8,600 0,000 17,200
    5. CHAROPA, Arina 208 BLR 8,600 8,550 0,000 17,150
    6. RODRIGUEZ, Carolina 215 ESP 8,550 8,550 0,000 17,100
    7. AVERINA, Dina 221 RUS 8,450 8,500 0,000 16,950
    8. DURUNDA, Marina 205 AZE 8,250 8,650 0,000 16,900

  7. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Group AA results
    1. SPAIN ESP 17,400 17,250 34,650
    2. AZERBAIJAN AZE 16,950 16,900 33,850
    3. JAPAN JPN 16,250 16,600 32,850
    3. UKRAINE UKR 16,500 16,350 32,850
    5. FRANCE FRA 15,800 14,700 30,500
    6. PORTUGAL POR 15,150 14,600 29,750
    7. CANADA CAN 12,350 14,350 26,700
    8. MEXICO MEX 11,650 12,050 23,700

    3 Balls 2 Ribbons Qualification
    10 Clubs Qualification

  8. ZKG-Zoe Wan says:

    Masha hoop Q 17.650 (qualified)
    Masha ball Q 16.550 TAT…(not qualified)

    individual results after 2 rotations, AA, hoop q annd ball q-WC Lisbon 2014
    AA
    1 SON, Yeon Jae 232 KOR 17,900 17,800 0,000 0,000 35,700
    2 STANIOUTA, Melitina 230 BLR 16,800 17,750 0,000 0,000 34,550
    3 TITOVA, Maria 216 RUS 17,650 16,550 0,000 0,000 34,200
    4 AVERINA, Dina 221 RUS 16,850 17,050 0,000 0,000 33,900
    5 DURUNDA, Marina 205 AZE 16,600 17,150 0,000 0,000 33,750
    6 RODRIGUEZ, Carolina 215 ESP 16,700 16,950 0,000 0,000 33,650
    7 CHAROPA, Arina 208 BLR 16,700 16,850 0,000 0,000 33,550
    8 VEINBERG FILANOVSKY, Victoria 203 ISR 16,600 16,750 0,000 0,000 33,350

    Hoop Qualification
    1. SON, Yeon Jae 232 KOR 8,950 8,950 0,000 17,900
    2. TITOVA, Maria 216 RUS 8,650 9,000 0,000 17,650
    3. KERBER, Jasmine 218 USA 8,450 8,500 0,000 16,950
    4. AVERINA, Dina 221 RUS 8,200 8,650 0,000 16,850
    5. STANIOUTA, Melitina 230 BLR 7,800 9,000 0,000 16,800
    6. FILIPOVA, Radina 219 BUL 8,200 8,600 0,000 16,800
    7. MAZUR, Viktoriia 211 UKR 8,150 8,600 0,000 16,750
    8. CHAROPA, Arina 208 BLR 8,050 8,650 0,000 16,700

    Ball Qualification
    1. SON, Yeon Jae 232 KOR 8,900 8,900 0,000 17,800
    2. STANIOUTA, Melitina 230 BLR 8,850 8,900 0,000 17,750
    3. DURUNDA, Marina 205 AZE 8,450 8,700 0,000 17,150
    4. AVERINA, Dina 221 RUS 8,450 8,600 0,000 17,050
    5. RODRIGUEZ, Carolina 215 ESP 8,400 8,550 0,000 16,950
    6. CHAROPA, Arina 208 BLR 8,250 8,600 0,000 16,850
    7. VEINBERG FILANOVSKY, Victoria 203 ISR 8,300 8,450 0,000 16,750
    8. RAKHMATOVA, Djamila 213 UZB 8,100 8,500 0,000 16,600
    9. TITOVA, Maria 216 RUS 8,150 8,400 0,000 16,550

Leave a Reply

Fill in your details below or click an icon to log in:

WordPress.com Logo

You are commenting using your WordPress.com account. Log Out / Change )

Twitter picture

You are commenting using your Twitter account. Log Out / Change )

Facebook photo

You are commenting using your Facebook account. Log Out / Change )

Google+ photo

You are commenting using your Google+ account. Log Out / Change )

Connecting to %s